1108 Spruce Dr La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Spruce Dr, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $410,619, approximately $234 per square foot. 1108 Spruce Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Bluff Country Llc
Bought by
Nolop Suzanne J and Vogel Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,979
Outstanding Balance
$142,496
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolop Suzanne J | $253,978 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolop Suzanne J | $163,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $421,000 | $58,700 | $362,300 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $383,500 | $58,700 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $378,300 | $18,000 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $378,300 | $18,000 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $272,300 | $18,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $272,300 | $18,000 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $312 | $272,300 | $18,000 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map