1108 West St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $810,578
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 West St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $728,395, approximately $368 per square foot. 1108 West St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Shing Lee Chi
Bought by
Wu Yu Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Chen Wei Min and Chen Yu Zhen C
Bought by
Lee Chi Shing and Wu Yu Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Yu Ling | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Chi Shing | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Chi Shing | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $361,853 | $110,656 | $258,197 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $354,621 | $108,486 | $253,135 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $354,531 | $106,359 | $248,172 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $341,981 | $104,274 | $243,307 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $340,768 | $102,230 | $238,538 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $337,276 | $101,183 | $236,093 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $330,664 | $99,199 | $231,465 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $324,181 | $97,254 | $226,927 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $317,827 | $95,348 | $222,479 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $311,596 | $93,479 | $218,117 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $306,916 | $92,075 | $214,841 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $300,904 | $90,271 | $210,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map