1109 35th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 35th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $250,542, approximately $230 per square foot. 1109 35th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Barcenas Natali Bernache and Barcenas Eriberto Dama
Bought by
Damaso Bernachle Family Trust and Montes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Enamorado Lesbia
Bought by
Barcenas Natah Bernache and Damaso Eriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Manatee County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Enamorado Lesbia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,293
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Moskowitz Dorothy
Bought by
Manatee Cty Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Moskowitz Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damaso Bernachle Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barcenas Natah Bernache | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Enamorado Lesbia | $75,500 | -- | |
| Manatee Cty Habitat For Humanity Inc | $15,500 | -- | |
| Moskowitz Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barcenas Natah Bernache | $115,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Enamorado Lesbia | $62,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Dorothy | $22 | |
| Closed | Enamorado Lesbia | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $225,419 | $30,600 | $194,819 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $203,290 | $30,600 | $172,690 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $96,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $93,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $92,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $90,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $999 | $88,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $916 | $86,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $79,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $66,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $56,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $963 | $49,903 | $5,100 | $44,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map