1109 Ash St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $153,198 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Ash St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $172,800, approximately $106 per square foot. 1109 Ash St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mace Joyce D
Bought by
Mace Joyce D and Mace Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Joyce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,553 | $1,650 | $32,903 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $33,547 | $1,602 | $31,945 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $32,570 | $1,559 | $31,011 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $31,621 | $1,514 | $30,107 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $30,700 | $1,470 | $29,230 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $30,700 | $1,470 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $30,657 | $1,427 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $29,765 | $1,411 | $28,354 |
| 2017 | $956 | $29,765 | $1,411 | $28,354 |
| 2016 | $907 | $28,898 | $1,370 | $27,528 |
| 2015 | $907 | $28,057 | $1,330 | $26,727 |
| 2014 | $903 | $27,239 | $1,292 | $25,947 |
| 2013 | $710 | $26,446 | $1,255 | $25,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map