828 Jackson Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $126,606 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Jackson Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $165,652. 828 Jackson Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,486 | $1,942 | $33,544 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $34,453 | $1,886 | $32,567 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $33,450 | $1,831 | $31,619 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $32,475 | $1,777 | $30,698 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $31,529 | $1,726 | $29,803 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $31,529 | $1,726 | $29,803 |
| 2019 | $969 | $31,478 | $1,675 | $29,803 |
| 2018 | $980 | $31,478 | $1,675 | $29,803 |
| 2017 | $919 | $29,900 | $1,627 | $28,273 |
| 2016 | $871 | $29,690 | $1,579 | $28,111 |
| 2015 | $871 | $28,845 | $1,533 | $27,312 |
| 2014 | $865 | $28,027 | $1,492 | $26,535 |
| 2013 | $698 | $27,210 | $1,448 | $25,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map