Estimated Value: $375,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Cypress Ave, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $396,554, approximately $190 per square foot. 1109 Cypress Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Palm Avenue Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Pennell Larry F and Pennell Denise
Bought by
Rosales David Joseph and Rosales Patty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,335
Outstanding Balance
$120,949
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Bloemhof Randy D and Bloemhof Karla
Bought by
Pennell Larry F and Pennell Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales David Joseph | $187,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pennell Larry F | $112,000 | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales David Joseph | $179,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennell Larry F | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $231,099 | $50,235 | $180,864 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $226,568 | $49,250 | $177,318 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $222,127 | $48,285 | $173,842 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $217,773 | $47,339 | $170,434 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $213,504 | $46,411 | $167,093 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $211,316 | $45,936 | $165,380 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $211,316 | $45,936 | $165,380 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $203,112 | $44,153 | $158,959 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $199,131 | $43,288 | $155,843 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $195,228 | $42,440 | $152,788 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $192,296 | $41,803 | $150,493 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $188,531 | $40,985 | $147,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map