1109 Dean Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,189,187 - $2,679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$1,887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Dean Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,337,797, approximately $1,886 per square foot. 1109 Dean Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Winter Jeff and Winter Soraya
Bought by
Winter Jeff and Winter Soraya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,691
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,990,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Winter Jeff and Winter Soraya
Bought by
Winter Jeff and Winter Soraya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Karen Kinstle
Bought by
Winter Jeff and Winter Soraya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Marvin L and Hajduk Patricia
Bought by
Kinstle Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
4.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Jeff | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Winter Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Winter Jeff | $303,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kinstle Karen | $215,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Jeff | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Winter Jeff | $272,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinstle Karen | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $603,999 | $244,292 | $359,707 |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $592,156 | $239,502 | $352,654 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $580,546 | $234,806 | $345,740 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $569,163 | $230,202 | $338,961 |
| 2021 | $7,928 | $558,004 | $225,689 | $332,315 |
| 2020 | $7,729 | $552,283 | $223,375 | $328,908 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $541,455 | $218,996 | $322,459 |
| 2018 | $7,462 | $530,839 | $214,702 | $316,137 |
| 2017 | $7,395 | $520,432 | $210,493 | $309,939 |
| 2016 | $7,228 | $510,228 | $206,366 | $303,862 |
| 2015 | $7,173 | $502,565 | $203,267 | $299,298 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $492,722 | $199,286 | $293,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map