1109 Diamond Leaf Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $629,468 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Diamond Leaf Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $688,867, approximately $208 per square foot. 1109 Diamond Leaf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,842 | $615,000 | $157,159 | $457,841 |
| 2024 | $16,451 | $649,000 | $157,159 | $491,841 |
| 2023 | $10,509 | $719,576 | $141,040 | $578,536 |
| 2022 | $10,966 | $404,875 | $112,832 | $292,043 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $141,040 | $141,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $105,780 | $105,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map