1109 Douglas Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,145 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Douglas Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $813,036, approximately $439 per square foot. 1109 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Chavez Steven A and Chavez Steven Anthony
Bought by
Laws Mary A and Laws Hary Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $79,157 | $23,064 | $56,093 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $77,605 | $22,611 | $54,994 |
| 2023 | $971 | $76,084 | $22,168 | $53,916 |
| 2022 | $943 | $74,593 | $21,734 | $52,859 |
| 2021 | $936 | $73,131 | $21,308 | $51,823 |
| 2020 | $952 | $72,384 | $21,091 | $51,293 |
| 2019 | $927 | $70,966 | $20,678 | $50,288 |
| 2018 | $914 | $69,575 | $20,273 | $49,302 |
| 2017 | $870 | $68,212 | $19,876 | $48,336 |
| 2016 | $841 | $66,876 | $19,487 | $47,389 |
| 2015 | $849 | $65,874 | $19,196 | $46,678 |
| 2014 | $840 | $64,585 | $18,821 | $45,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map