302 Douglas Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,267 - $715,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Douglas Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $654,317, approximately $630 per square foot. 302 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Veal Family Trust and Desmond Laird L
Bought by
Veal Family Marital Trust and Desmond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Veal W and Thomas Karen S
Bought by
Veal Family Trust and Veal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Veal W
Bought by
Veal W Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veal Family Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veal W Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $78,693 | $24,675 | $54,018 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $77,150 | $24,191 | $52,959 |
| 2023 | $966 | $75,638 | $23,717 | $51,921 |
| 2022 | $938 | $74,155 | $23,252 | $50,903 |
| 2021 | $931 | $72,701 | $22,796 | $49,905 |
| 2020 | $947 | $71,958 | $22,563 | $49,395 |
| 2019 | $921 | $70,548 | $22,121 | $48,427 |
| 2018 | $909 | $69,166 | $21,688 | $47,478 |
| 2017 | $865 | $67,811 | $21,263 | $46,548 |
| 2016 | $836 | $66,483 | $20,847 | $45,636 |
| 2015 | $844 | $65,486 | $20,535 | $44,951 |
| 2014 | $836 | $64,205 | $20,134 | $44,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map