NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1109 E 73rd St Unit 39G Brooklyn, NY 11234

Bergen Beach Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
200 Sq Ft
1.06 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1109 E 73rd St Unit 39G, Brooklyn, NY 11234. 1109 E 73rd St Unit 39G is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Yankilevich Leo and Yankilevich Cecilia
Bought by
Francois Micheline and Romain Camille

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francois Micheline $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Francois Micheline $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $649 $6,712 $1,562 $5,150
2025 $645 $6,212 $1,562 $4,650
2024 $645 $6,862 $1,562 $5,300
2023 $640 $6,200 $1,562 $4,638
2022 $640 $5,950 $1,562 $4,388
2021 $525 $4,913 $1,562 $3,351
2019 $622 $6,475 $1,562 $4,913
2018 $595 $6,262 $1,561 $4,701
2017 $573 $5,925 $1,562 $4,363
2016 $568 $5,612 $1,561 $4,051
2015 $203 $5,326 $1,562 $3,764
2014 $203 $5,200 $1,561 $3,639
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.