1109 E Palmaire Ave Unit 3 Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,331 - $1,272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Palmaire Ave Unit 3, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,041,083, approximately $448 per square foot. 1109 E Palmaire Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Mccauley Daniel R
Bought by
Mccauley Beauchamp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Kravetz David A and Kravetz Melanie M
Bought by
Mccauley Daniel R and Beauchamp Shelby R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Kravetz David A and Kravetz Mandy M
Bought by
Kravetz David A and Kravetz Melanie Mandy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Nordvold Norris A and Young Brenda L
Bought by
Kravetz David A and Kravetz Mandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Beauchamp Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccauley Daniel R | $372,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Kravetz David A | -- | -- | |
| Kravetz David A | $192,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Daniel R | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kravetz David A | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $34,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $33,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $65,100 | $13,020 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $46,820 | $9,360 | $37,460 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $37,450 | $7,490 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $37,360 | $7,470 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map