1109 E Willow Run Dr Wilmington, DE 19805
Estimated Value: $287,045 - $324,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Willow Run Dr, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $306,011, approximately $219 per square foot. 1109 E Willow Run Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Austin D. Baltz Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Carter Earl S and Carter Mariscal Donna J
Bought by
Robinson Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,963
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ella | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Ella | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $391,000 | $58,800 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $44,700 | $7,200 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $38,800 | $7,200 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map