1109 Green Meadows Rd Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $349,610 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Green Meadows Rd, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $491,305, approximately $193 per square foot. 1109 Green Meadows Rd is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Isidro and Mendoza Maria D
Bought by
Mendoza Luis Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
The Property Tax Division Of The Taxatio
Bought by
Isidro Mendoza and Isidro Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Luis Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Isidro Mendoza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $83,006 | $8,417 | $74,589 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $80,589 | $8,417 | $72,172 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $78,242 | $8,417 | $69,825 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $75,963 | $8,433 | $67,530 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $73,750 | $8,433 | $65,317 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $71,602 | $8,433 | $63,169 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $69,517 | $8,433 | $61,084 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $67,492 | $8,433 | $59,059 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $65,527 | $8,742 | $56,785 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $65,527 | $8,742 | $56,785 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $190,856 | $25,462 | $165,394 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $185,297 | $24,720 | $160,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map