1121 Boundary St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $550,971 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,772
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Boundary St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $644,986, approximately $135 per square foot. 1121 Boundary St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Knox James T and Mobley Vanessa
Bought by
Knox James T and Knox Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,479
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Knox James T and Knox James T
Bought by
Knox James T and Mcdonald Vanessa L Mobley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox James T | -- | Las Cruces Abstract | |
| Knox James T | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox James T | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox James T | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $137,347 | $16,351 | $120,996 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $133,347 | $16,233 | $117,114 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $129,462 | $15,955 | $113,507 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $125,692 | $15,686 | $110,006 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $122,032 | $15,425 | $106,607 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $118,477 | $15,171 | $103,306 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $115,027 | $14,925 | $100,102 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $111,677 | $14,684 | $96,993 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $111,677 | $14,684 | $96,993 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $325,272 | $42,769 | $282,503 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $315,798 | $41,523 | $274,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map