1109 Myrtle Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,933,817 - $2,582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$2,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Myrtle Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,163,454, approximately $2,082 per square foot. 1109 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Katz David C
Bought by
David Katz Trust and Katz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Katz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $135,843 | $47,765 | $88,078 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $133,180 | $46,829 | $86,351 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $130,569 | $45,911 | $84,658 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $128,010 | $45,011 | $82,999 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $125,501 | $44,129 | $81,372 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $124,215 | $43,677 | $80,538 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $121,780 | $42,821 | $78,959 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $119,393 | $41,982 | $77,411 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $117,053 | $41,159 | $75,894 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $114,758 | $40,352 | $74,406 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $113,035 | $39,746 | $73,289 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $110,822 | $38,968 | $71,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map