1109 S State St Unit 2S Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $409,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 S State St Unit 2S, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $371,191. 1109 S State St Unit 2S is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Mdh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rodgers Nicole T and Rodgers Lucas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,454
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Mark and Hansen Lora
Bought by
Mdh Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Bialas Mitchell and Bialas Gail
Bought by
Hansen Mark and Hansen Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Bialas Mitchell and Bialas Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Kulbartz Dorothy L
Bought by
Kulbartz Carl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Nicole T | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Mdh Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hansen Mark | $246,000 | Antic | |
| Bialas Mitchell | $101,500 | -- | |
| Kulbartz Carl W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Nicole T | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Mark | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,585 | $84,845 | $20,958 | $63,887 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $76,169 | $18,815 | $57,354 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $69,955 | $17,550 | $52,405 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $65,741 | $16,493 | $49,248 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $63,580 | $15,951 | $47,629 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $60,265 | $15,119 | $45,146 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $55,712 | $13,976 | $41,736 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $50,572 | $12,687 | $37,885 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $46,650 | $11,703 | $34,947 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,696 | $10,407 | $35,289 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,939 | $10,007 | $33,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,835 | $10,211 | $34,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map