1109 Summit Ridge Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $370,135 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Summit Ridge Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $384,284, approximately $163 per square foot. 1109 Summit Ridge Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Patriot Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Hearthstonehomes Inc
Bought by
Estep Susan N and Estep Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,753
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$260,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estep Susan N | $206,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estep Susan N | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $337,785 | $54,000 | $283,785 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $330,142 | $50,000 | $280,142 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $301,168 | $47,000 | $254,168 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $268,782 | $42,000 | $226,782 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $245,832 | $39,000 | $206,832 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $239,004 | $36,000 | $203,004 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $231,972 | $34,000 | $197,972 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $224,578 | $32,000 | $192,578 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $217,271 | $32,000 | $185,271 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $208,909 | $25,000 | $183,909 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $202,938 | $25,000 | $177,938 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $193,818 | $25,000 | $168,818 |
| 2012 | -- | $189,892 | $25,000 | $164,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map