1109 Van Buren Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $2,163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$1,333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Van Buren Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,704,960, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 1109 Van Buren Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Tikker Robert and Tikker Richard
Bought by
Moore Wesley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Wesley S | $475,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Wesley S | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,481 | $701,693 | $561,364 | $140,329 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $687,935 | $550,357 | $137,578 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $674,447 | $539,566 | $134,881 |
| 2022 | $7,938 | $661,224 | $528,987 | $132,237 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $648,260 | $518,615 | $129,645 |
| 2019 | $7,603 | $629,034 | $503,234 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $616,701 | $493,367 | $123,334 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $592,756 | $474,210 | $118,546 |
| 2015 | $7,080 | $583,853 | $467,087 | $116,766 |
| 2014 | $7,109 | $572,417 | $457,938 | $114,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map