11091 Road 228 Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $91,518 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11091 Road 228, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $152,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 11091 Road 228 is a home with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Moreau Lacour Loxie Ann
Bought by
Tromatore Kendall and Lacour Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tromatore Kendall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $9,140 | $5,963 | $3,177 |
| 2023 | $848 | $8,905 | $5,331 | $3,574 |
| 2022 | $580 | $6,092 | $3,554 | $2,538 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,092 | $3,554 | $2,538 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $12,498 | $3,554 | $8,944 |
| 2019 | $444 | $11,998 | $3,054 | $8,944 |
| 2018 | $462 | $12,174 | $3,054 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $462 | $12,174 | $3,054 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $450 | $12,174 | $3,054 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $393 | $11,797 | $3,505 | $8,292 |
| 2014 | $383 | $11,777 | $3,505 | $8,272 |
| 2013 | $369 | $11,777 | $3,505 | $8,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map