11093 Emerson Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $655,282 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11093 Emerson Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $663,571, approximately $592 per square foot. 11093 Emerson Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $188,059 | $80,688 | $107,371 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $184,372 | $79,106 | $105,266 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $180,757 | $77,555 | $103,202 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $177,213 | $76,034 | $101,179 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $173,739 | $74,543 | $99,196 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $171,958 | $73,779 | $98,179 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $168,587 | $72,333 | $96,254 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $165,282 | $70,915 | $94,367 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $162,042 | $69,525 | $92,517 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $158,865 | $68,162 | $90,703 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $156,479 | $67,138 | $89,341 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $153,414 | $65,823 | $87,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map