11098 E Melrose Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $354,993
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11098 E Melrose Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $344,998, approximately $193 per square foot. 11098 E Melrose Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Lfg Llc
Bought by
Roberts Jeremiah and Roberts Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jeremiah | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,737 | $94,470 | $5,110 | $89,360 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $85,490 | $4,620 | $80,870 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $79,160 | $4,280 | $74,880 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $75,390 | $4,080 | $71,310 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $72,490 | $3,920 | $68,570 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $70,380 | $3,810 | $66,570 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $67,030 | $3,630 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $65,720 | $3,560 | $62,160 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $19,650 | $3,410 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map