111 14th St NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 14th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $266,750, approximately $173 per square foot. 111 14th St NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Filan Joseph P
Bought by
Coronado Ramon and Villa Santa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,856
Outstanding Balance
$119,848
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Carlander John R and Carlander Jackie L
Bought by
Filan Joseph Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,180
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Walker Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Walker Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
West James Allen and West Amber Marie
Bought by
Stewart Cheryl and Stewart Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Housing & Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
West James Allen and West Amber M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Ramon | $149,624 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Filan Joseph Peter | $125,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kirk | $51,250 | -- | |
| Walker Kirk | $51,250 | -- | |
| Stewart Cheryl | $151,000 | -- | |
| West James Allen | $40,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Ramon | $153,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Filan Joseph Peter | $119,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,962 | $266,100 | $71,400 | $194,700 |
| 2025 | $2,962 | $259,500 | $68,800 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $221,700 | $47,600 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $221,700 | $47,600 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $203,900 | $45,900 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $177,400 | $35,100 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $163,000 | $35,100 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $152,100 | $32,400 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $134,200 | $25,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $118,100 | $25,200 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $98,300 | $25,200 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $92,400 | $25,200 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,700 | $33,600 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map