1319 2nd Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 2nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $175,100, approximately $186 per square foot. 1319 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Reinake Scott R and Reineke Katie E
Bought by
Peterson Duane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Reineke Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Fitcher Daniel J and Fitcher Anna R
Bought by
Valdez Idilina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Degroot Joshua M and Degroot Kelly A
Bought by
Fitcher Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Kubinski Daniel R and Morris Deborah K
Bought by
Degroot Joshua M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Warner Daniel R and Warner Lori L
Bought by
Kubinski Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Duane R | $89,000 | -- | |
| Reineke Scott | $31,500 | -- | |
| Valdez Idilina | $127,065 | -- | |
| Fitcher Daniel J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Degroot Joshua M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Degroot Joshua M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kubinski Daniel R | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degroot Joshua M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,700 | $163,700 | $54,900 | $108,800 |
| 2025 | $1,700 | $162,900 | $54,900 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $136,400 | $41,200 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $136,400 | $41,200 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $126,600 | $39,500 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $111,700 | $32,600 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $974 | $106,400 | $32,600 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $748 | $97,300 | $30,900 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $726 | $80,600 | $20,100 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $678 | $77,900 | $20,100 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $682 | $71,400 | $17,800 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $654 | $69,600 | $17,800 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $22,300 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map