111 171st St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 171st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $402,768, approximately $376 per square foot. 111 171st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Svare Joan A
Bought by
Nicholas Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$75,148
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Keybank National Assn
Bought by
Svare Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Ronald G
Bought by
Keybank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Brooks Lillian E
Bought by
Brooks Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Jeffrey M | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Svare Joan A | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| Keybank National Assn | $63,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Jeffrey M | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $359,000 | $182,300 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $344,200 | $169,300 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $318,200 | $150,300 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $329,000 | $150,300 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $231,000 | $89,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $208,000 | $73,800 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $192,600 | $67,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $169,200 | $59,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $137,600 | $50,800 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $116,200 | $46,600 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $104,200 | $38,900 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map