111 2nd Ave Audubon, IA 50025
Estimated Value: $52,196 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 2nd Ave, Audubon, IA 50025 and is currently estimated at $84,732, approximately $76 per square foot. 111 2nd Ave is a home located in Audubon County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School and Audubon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Kist Steve
Bought by
Karns Jerry and Karns Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karns Jerry | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $138 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $344 | $17,430 | $7,500 | $9,930 |
| 2022 | $322 | $14,700 | $7,500 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $322 | $14,700 | $7,500 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $314 | $13,410 | $6,500 | $6,910 |
| 2019 | $324 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $312 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map