Buyer's Agent in 2024
Heidi Voigt
VoigtJohnson
(320) 250-1001
484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $351,000
This home is located at 111 2nd St, Holdingford, MN 56340 since 21 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $324,579. 111 2nd St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoermann Terri | $310,000 | -- | |
| Vasilj Stipe | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoermann Terri | $309,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $310,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $301,700 | $25,400 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $301,700 | $25,400 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $282,800 | $25,400 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $207,600 | $21,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $207,600 | $21,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $196,500 | $19,300 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $182,300 | $19,300 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $157,100 | $19,300 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $144,300 | $19,300 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Heidi Voigt
VoigtJohnson
(320) 250-1001
484 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Brandon Johnson
VoigtJohnson
(320) 309-7521
394 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6558738
APN: 58.33630.0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.