Estimated Value: $152,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 3rd Ave, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $161,677, approximately $162 per square foot. 111 3rd Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $118,900 | $12,900 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $118,000 | $12,900 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $112,500 | $12,900 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $101,000 | $11,700 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $88,700 | $11,700 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $844 | $40,700 | $6,783 | $33,917 |
| 2017 | $844 | $38,900 | $6,773 | $32,127 |
| 2016 | $836 | $63,200 | $11,300 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $880 | $38,500 | $6,787 | $31,713 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $6,784 | $27,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,600 | $6,788 | $27,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map