Estimated Value: $133,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 3rd Ave, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $170,074, approximately $131 per square foot. 161 3rd Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Forsman Craig and Forsman Diane
Bought by
Sakry Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$146,844
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Cunningham Debra A and Quicken Loans Llc
Bought by
Forsman Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Krotzer Michael
Bought by
Czech Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Krotzer Michael
Bought by
Czech Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakry Ashley N | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Forsman Craig | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Czech Karen | $125,000 | -- | |
| Krotzer Michael | -- | -- | |
| Czech Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakry Ashley N | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Czech Karen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sakry Ashley N | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $152,400 | $17,200 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $150,300 | $17,200 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $143,100 | $17,200 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $129,400 | $15,600 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $113,500 | $15,600 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $524 | $57,300 | $9,913 | $47,387 |
| 2017 | $524 | $51,400 | $9,483 | $41,917 |
| 2016 | $502 | $80,100 | $15,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $542 | $50,400 | $9,403 | $40,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $9,000 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,800 | $9,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map