D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Bloem
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $660,000
Fantastic Rock Island w/gorgeous skyline views! Gourmet kitchen, luxurious owner's suite w/dressing room, sep. tub & shower. Open floorplan, oversized recessed balcony & fireplace. North Loop - River, Restaurants & Whole Foods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fritz Kroll
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Josh Neumann
Lakes Sotheby's International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvehill Kelly | $526,000 | Title Nexus Llc | |
| Fishbeck Gary M | $553,840 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulvehill Kelly | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Sold | $526,000 | -4.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | +28.8% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $427,000 | -41.1% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | $725,000 | +38.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | $525,000 | +20.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $436,000 | -66.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +133.8% | $395 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $556,000 | +3.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $535,000 | +1.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $529,900 | -7.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $569,900 | +5.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -57.7% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | +209.6% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | $419,900 | -50.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $849,900 | +100.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | For Sale | $424,900 | -54.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Sold | $925,000 | +55.5% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | $595,000 | +6.3% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $559,900 | +5.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $530,000 | -44.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $949,900 | +97.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $480,000 | -20.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $599,900 | +22.4% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2013 05/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $489,990 | -10.9% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $550,000 | +69.2% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $325,000 | -37.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $520,000 | +52.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $340,500 | -2.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $350,000 | -37.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $563,250 | +2.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | For Sale | $550,000 | +32.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2011 12/05/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2011 10/28/11 | For Sale | $414,700 | -30.8% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2011 09/07/11 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,560 | $560,000 | $55,000 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $574,000 | $50,000 | $524,000 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $574,000 | $47,000 | $527,000 |
| 2021 | $8,125 | $586,000 | $37,300 | $548,700 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $586,000 | $37,300 | $548,700 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $547,500 | $27,900 | $519,600 |
| 2018 | $8,777 | $521,500 | $27,900 | $493,600 |
| 2017 | $8,391 | $535,000 | $11,200 | $523,800 |
| 2016 | $8,204 | $513,000 | $11,200 | $501,800 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $429,000 | $11,200 | $417,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,500 | $11,200 | $348,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Bloem
Coldwell Banker Burnet
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kevin Mullen
Lakes Sotheby's International
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Parkin
Verve Realty
F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fritz Kroll
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessica Miceli
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dewayne Bloem
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4675388
APN: 22-029-24-14-0696
Ask me questions while you tour the home.