111 7th St S Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 7th St S, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $232,508, approximately $138 per square foot. 111 7th St S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Bought by
Salscheider Timothy and Juan Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,748
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$177,760
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salscheider Timothy | $75,000 | -- | |
| Salscheider Timothy | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salscheider Timothy | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $200,400 | $20,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $179,900 | $10,000 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $187,300 | $10,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $134,500 | $6,900 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $130,700 | $6,900 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $124,900 | $6,900 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $122,800 | $6,900 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $110,500 | $6,900 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map