109 8th St S Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 8th St S, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $304,152, approximately $172 per square foot. 109 8th St S is a home with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Boegeman Krusemark and Boegeman Jodi
Bought by
Krusemark Lee and Kathryn Boeg Krusemark Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Larson Louise Louise
Bought by
Krusemark Lee Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Gordon C Larson Testamentary Disclaimer
Bought by
Krusemark Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krusemark Lee | $3,000 | -- | |
| Krusemark Lee Lee | $232,000 | -- | |
| Krusemark Lee | $232,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krusemark Lee Lee | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krusemark Lee | $234,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $301,300 | $22,600 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $302,700 | $11,300 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $309,200 | $11,300 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $213,000 | $7,800 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $203,700 | $7,800 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $193,900 | $7,800 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $184,400 | $7,800 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $166,000 | $7,800 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map