108 8th St Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 8th St, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $273,979, approximately $178 per square foot. 108 8th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Nancy Larson
Bought by
Huemoeller Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,424
Outstanding Balance
$242,424
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Dick Telkamp and Dick Pamela
Bought by
Larson Bardene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huemoeller Michelle | $240,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Larson Bardene | $200,852 | Grant County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huemoeller Michelle | $242,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $292,500 | $10,500 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $272,800 | $5,200 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $277,600 | $5,200 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $191,400 | $3,600 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $178,900 | $3,600 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $170,000 | $3,600 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $42 | $166,300 | $3,600 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $62 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map