111 Alexander Ave Philadelphia, MS 39350
Estimated Value: $44,998 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Alexander Ave, Philadelphia, MS 39350 and is currently estimated at $81,500, approximately $93 per square foot. 111 Alexander Ave is a home with nearby schools including Philadelphia Elementary School, Philadelphia Middle School, and Philadelphia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Walker Penny Townsend
Bought by
Dutton Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Walker Penny Townsend
Bought by
Walker Penny Townsend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Walker Penny Townsend | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $5,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $698 | $5,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $649 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $4,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $4,538 | $0 | $0 |