111 Ashfield Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $231,529 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ashfield Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $238,382, approximately $171 per square foot. 111 Ashfield Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Szabo Frank and Szabo Frank S
Bought by
Szabo Polly and Szabo Polly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Polly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,298 | $63,963 | $12,950 | $51,013 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $50,054 | $11,855 | $38,199 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $50,054 | $11,855 | $38,199 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $50,054 | $11,855 | $38,199 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $44,340 | $10,500 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $44,340 | $10,500 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $44,340 | $10,500 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $42,250 | $10,090 | $32,160 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $42,250 | $10,090 | $32,160 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $42,250 | $10,090 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $41,020 | $9,800 | $31,220 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $41,020 | $9,800 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map