111 Ashley Ave Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ashley Ave, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $219,617, approximately $150 per square foot. 111 Ashley Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Florence Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Lomenick Blake Thomas
Bought by
Stringer Leonard C and Stringer Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Hobart W Cross
Bought by
Southern Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Leonard C | -- | -- | |
| Southern Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $769 | $17,020 | $1,940 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $769 | $1,780 | $1,780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map