NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Ashley Ave Florence, AL 35634

Estimated Value: $242,725

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2012

Last sale price $136,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2012

Pride of ownership shows in this well maintained home. Wonderful split floor plan with large master bedroom with sitting/office area. The home has beautiful hardwood flooring in the main living areas. The living room is large with a vaulted ceiling. The kitchen has lots of storage and stainless appliances. The backyard is fenced with a nice deck for entertaining. Great convenient location! Seller is providing a one year home warranty with Old Republic.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kanda Calvert

CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc License #000076934 Listed on: 05/25/2012

CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Bernauer

Renaissance Realty License #044226

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 118 x 137.5
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • City/County Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-09-32-0-001-002-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1754
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 118 X 137.5
  • Shoals Pic Orig I D: 380360
  • Sp Lp Percent: 1.01
  • Subdivision Name: Village Pines
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S107_33095
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Speciality, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room (Fireplace)
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Attic: Floored, Partially Floored
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile (Flooring), Wood (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 1754
  • Price Per S Q F T: 77.54
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Dining Room (RoomType), Laundry (RoomType)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete (Parking), Driveway, Garage - Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic to Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public (WaterSource)
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Other (LaundryFeatures)

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 0-.99 acres
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Parcel Num: 16-09-32-0-001-002-047

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1987
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1754

Listed on
May 25, 2012
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Abernathy David C and Abernathy Angela
Bought by
Purser Christopher W and Purser Stephanie E
Seller's Agent
Kanda Calvert
CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Anne Bernauer
Renaissance Realty
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.82%
Current Estimated Value
$242,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Purser Christopher W $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Purser Christopher W $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Sold $136,000 +0.8% $78 / Sq Ft
10/28/2012 10/28/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $134,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $868 $19,040 $0 $0
2024 $808 $17,800 $1,940 $15,860
2023 $808 $1,780 $1,780 $0
2022 $636 $14,300 $0 $0
2021 $545 $12,440 $0 $0
2020 $565 $12,840 $0 $0
2019 $565 $12,840 $0 $0
2018 $559 $12,720 $0 $0
2017 $527 $12,220 $0 $0
2016 $527 $12,220 $0 $0
2015 $527 $12,220 $0 $0
2014 $514 $11,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 87508

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 16-09-32-0-001-002.047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.