111 Baileyton Rd Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $49,566 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
513
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $78,142, approximately $152 per square foot. 111 Baileyton Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Trantham
Bought by
Osborne Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Joseph J and Roberts Jean M
Bought by
Roberts Wanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1991
Bought by
Roberts Joseph J Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Bought by
Stockton Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Doris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Wanda M | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Joseph J Jean M | $4,300 | -- | |
| Stockton Troy | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,600 | $3,375 | $3,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,600 | $3,375 | $3,225 |
| 2023 | $236 | $7,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,100 | $3,875 | $2,275 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,875 | $2,275 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $161 | $3,875 | $2,275 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $161 | $3,875 | $2,275 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $156 | $3,875 | $2,275 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,750 | $2,275 | $1,475 |
| 2016 | $145 | $3,750 | $2,275 | $1,475 |
| 2015 | $145 | $3,750 | $2,275 | $1,475 |
| 2014 | $139 | $3,750 | $2,275 | $1,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map