111 Bayshore Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bayshore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $1,148,485, approximately $837 per square foot. 111 Bayshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Bought by
Brusich Joseph J Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusich Joseph J Joanne | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brusich Joseph J Joanne | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $526 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $525 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $507 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $491 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $470 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $468 | $19,950 | $5,250 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $460 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $464 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $424 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map