111 Biscay Bay Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,321,889
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Biscay Bay, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,242,972, approximately $735 per square foot. 111 Biscay Bay is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Rubio Efren T and Rubio Julieta P
Bought by
Rubio Efren T and Rubio Julieta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Efren T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,379 | $438,983 | $416,328 | $197,953 |
| 2024 | $7,379 | $432,468 | $408,165 | $194,072 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $590,432 | $400,164 | $190,268 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $428,862 | $392,318 | $186,537 |
| 2021 | $6,966 | $419,971 | $384,626 | $182,880 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $561,689 | $380,684 | $181,005 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $550,677 | $373,220 | $177,457 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $539,882 | $365,904 | $173,978 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $529,297 | $358,730 | $170,567 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $518,920 | $351,697 | $167,223 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $511,126 | $346,415 | $164,711 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | $501,117 | $339,631 | $161,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map