111 Bonham Loop Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bonham Loop, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $302,203, approximately $214 per square foot. 111 Bonham Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Figlmiller Joseph and Figlmiller Marilyn
Bought by
Elwood Gary R and Elwood Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Texas Limited
Bought by
Figlmiller Joseph and Figlmiller Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwood Gary R | -- | Georgetown Title Company Inc | |
| Figlmiller Joseph | -- | Sun City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $325,593 | $84,000 | $241,593 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $310,986 | $90,000 | $220,986 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $315,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $286,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $260,337 | $84,000 | $187,877 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $236,670 | $72,192 | $164,478 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $248,695 | $69,550 | $179,145 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $244,062 | $69,550 | $174,512 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $236,939 | $65,000 | $171,939 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $215,962 | $60,100 | $171,939 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $196,329 | $60,100 | $159,390 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $178,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map