111 Brook St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $540,621 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Brook St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $572,405, approximately $425 per square foot. 111 Brook St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1987
Sold by
Giannetti Richard A
Bought by
Yarnell Robt S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnell Robt S | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yarnell Robt S | $132,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarnell Robt S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $484,700 | $242,600 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $460,300 | $242,600 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $427,300 | $253,100 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $363,100 | $209,100 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $317,700 | $205,100 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $327,600 | $220,400 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $306,500 | $199,300 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $305,300 | $208,900 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $288,100 | $191,700 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $285,700 | $204,600 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $261,800 | $180,700 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $251,600 | $170,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map