111 Cherry Ln Ivanhoe, VA 24350
Estimated Value: $146,424 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cherry Ln, Ivanhoe, VA 24350 and is currently estimated at $162,856. 111 Cherry Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Donna L and Taylor Jerry
Bought by
Sayers Randy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,024
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$129,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayers Randy B | $50,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayers Randy B | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $110,800 | $17,600 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $408 | $69,200 | $12,700 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $408 | $69,200 | $12,700 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $443 | $69,200 | $12,700 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $443 | $69,200 | $12,700 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $491 | $67,300 | $12,700 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $468 | $67,300 | $12,700 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $468 | $67,300 | $12,700 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $468 | $67,300 | $12,700 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $426 | $62,600 | $12,700 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $12,700 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $12,700 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map