88 Cherry Ln Ivanhoe, VA 24350
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Cherry Ln, Ivanhoe, VA 24350 and is currently estimated at $110,650. 88 Cherry Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Dunford Dreama B and Dunford Dreama Darlene
Bought by
Dunford Richard David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunford Richard David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $16,100 | $12,600 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $77 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $83 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $83 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $110 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $104 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $104 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $104 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $102 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map