Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Coleman-Siverson
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(651) 270-2780
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,555 - $546,000
Welcome to this stunning, brand-new 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in the heart of Willernie. Designed with modern living in mind, the open-concept layout is bathed in natural light, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. Enjoy morning coffee or evening gatherings on the spacious deck, surrounded by the beauty of mature trees that offer both shade and privacy.
This home features a 2-car garage, finished basement, primary en-suilte and is ideally located within walking distance of local favorites, including restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and parks. Part of the highly sought-after Mahtomedi school district and just a short drive from the scenic shores of White Bear Lake, this home offers both convenience and charm in one of the area’s most delightful communities.
Don't miss out on this perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town appeal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binman Faith | $515,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Kessler Emily V | $527,100 | Results Title | |
| Kessler Emily | $527,100 | Metro Title | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binman Faith | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Emily | $421,680 | |
| Closed | -- | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $524,900 | -0.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $527,100 | -- | $721 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,106 | $429,400 | $74,000 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $416,400 | $89,000 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $143,300 | $109,800 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $93,500 | $89,800 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $107,900 | $83,500 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $136,500 | $65,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $122,500 | $59,900 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $98,300 | $38,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $93,200 | $35,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $76,400 | $35,300 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,700 | $25,800 | $32,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Coleman-Siverson
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(651) 270-2780
101 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Hansen
Pemberton RE
(612) 260-8777
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Richard Webb
RE/MAX Results
(612) 221-7435
277 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6648027
APN: 29-030-21-31-0128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.