J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joshua Hanson
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
Estimated Value: $272,620 - $328,000
Prime opportunity in Willernie! One story with 3 beds and 2 baths. Very private setting and close to downtown Willernie. Hurry will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Hanson
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc Listed on: 04/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Molly Malone Walek
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Gregory J | $160,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Buffalo Group Llc | $60,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strand Gregory J | $165,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,642 | $261,200 | $50,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $253,000 | $65,900 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $265,100 | $86,700 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $244,100 | $89,800 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $232,600 | $83,500 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $213,300 | $59,500 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $196,600 | $59,900 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $166,400 | $38,900 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $158,900 | $35,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $141,100 | $41,300 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,400 | $38,000 | $108,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joshua Hanson
LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Molly Malone Walek
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4597448
APN: 29-030-21-34-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.