111 Compton Cir Unit D San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Compton Cir Unit D, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $534,858, approximately $578 per square foot. 111 Compton Cir Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Cotton Denise M
Bought by
Cotton Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,637
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Cotton Denise M
Bought by
Cotton Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Cotton Denise M
Bought by
Cotton Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Benetar Jodie A
Bought by
Cotton Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Denise M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cotton Denise M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cotton Denise M | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cotton Denise M | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cotton Denise M | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Denise M | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Benetar Jodie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Denise M | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Cotton Denise M | $122,200 | |
| Closed | Cotton Denise M | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $231,504 | $143,697 | $87,807 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $226,966 | $140,880 | $86,086 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $222,517 | $138,118 | $84,399 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $218,155 | $135,410 | $82,745 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $213,878 | $132,755 | $81,123 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $207,536 | $128,818 | $78,718 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $203,468 | $126,293 | $77,175 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $199,479 | $123,817 | $75,662 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $195,569 | $121,390 | $74,179 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $192,632 | $119,567 | $73,065 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $188,859 | $117,225 | $71,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map