111 Cornelia Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,799,246
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cornelia Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,466,812, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 111 Cornelia Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Graumann Peter and Gladstone Penni
Bought by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
Bought by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
Bought by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni Gladstone
Bought by
Graumann Peter and Graumann Penni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graumann Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Graumann Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Graumann Peter | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Graumann Peter | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Graumann Peter | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Graumann Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graumann Peter | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Graumann Peter | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Graumann Peter | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,935 | $907,943 | $382,792 | $525,151 |
| 2024 | $13,667 | $890,143 | $375,288 | $514,855 |
| 2023 | $13,618 | $847,697 | $367,931 | $479,766 |
| 2022 | $12,481 | $831,077 | $360,717 | $470,360 |
| 2021 | $12,188 | $814,782 | $353,645 | $461,137 |
| 2020 | $11,951 | $806,431 | $350,020 | $456,411 |
| 2019 | $10,644 | $790,621 | $343,158 | $447,463 |
| 2018 | $10,587 | $775,122 | $336,431 | $438,691 |
| 2017 | $10,037 | $759,926 | $329,835 | $430,091 |
| 2016 | $9,270 | $745,029 | $323,369 | $421,660 |
| 2015 | $9,342 | $733,838 | $318,512 | $415,326 |
| 2014 | $10,205 | $719,465 | $312,274 | $407,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map