111 Cottontail Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cottontail Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $866,425, approximately $369 per square foot. 111 Cottontail Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Herrguth Kenneth B and Herrguth Jerri A
Bought by
Singh Ranvir and Singh Pushpa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,633
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$845,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ranvir | $200,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Ranvir | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $319,329 | $111,762 | $207,567 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $313,069 | $109,571 | $203,498 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $306,931 | $107,423 | $199,508 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $300,914 | $105,317 | $195,597 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $295,014 | $103,252 | $191,762 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $291,990 | $102,194 | $189,796 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $286,266 | $100,191 | $186,075 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $280,654 | $98,227 | $182,427 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $275,151 | $96,301 | $178,850 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $269,757 | $94,413 | $175,344 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $265,706 | $92,995 | $172,711 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $260,502 | $91,174 | $169,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map