111 Coventry Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $227,021 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Coventry Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $258,005, approximately $133 per square foot. 111 Coventry Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
The Mi Group
Bought by
Ganoe Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganoe Maria A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ganoe Maria A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $96,200 | $21,400 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $96,200 | $21,400 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $531 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $531 | $23,900 | $4,700 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map